Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kim Hodgskin, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-645-8481
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kim Hodgskin, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-645-8481 5711 Tortoise Place Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Sold on 05/08/2026
$1,032,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Taxes
$15,882(2024)
$15,882(2024)
Lot Size
6,920 SQFT
6,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Listed By
Kim Hodgskin, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises, Contact: 813-645-8481
Bought with
Travis Stone, Benoit Management LLC
Travis Stone, Benoit Management LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Mirabay Ph 3B-2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $172/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
Living Area
- 2,948 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$1,064,000
1%
$14,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,050,000
-2%
-$19,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,069,000
-1%
-$11,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$1,080,000
-2%
-$20,000
Aug 22, 2025
Listed
$1,100,000
-
-
Additional Information: Beggins Enterprises | 813-645-8481
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 19:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description