Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Marketing Specialists - Contact: 352-686-0540
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Marketing Specialists - Contact: 352-686-0540 996 Scarlet Plume Lane Brooksville, FL 34604
Sold on 04/01/2026
$332,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
04/01/2026
Taxes
$2,997(2024)
$2,997(2024)
Lot Size
6,346 SQFT
6,346 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
2016
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Hernando County
Hernando County
Listed By
Kerri Costanzo, Re/Max Marketing Specialists, Contact: 352-686-0540
Bought with
Margaret Greco, Century 21 Be3
Margaret Greco, Century 21 Be3
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:15 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $96/Monthly
Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Moton Elementary School
- Middle School: Powell Middle
- High School: Natures Coast Technical High School
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,978 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$334,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$3,100
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$343,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,900
Oct 03, 2025
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Marketing Specialists | 352-686-0540
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 11:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description