Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company - Contact: 941-473-7750
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company - Contact: 941-473-7750 1249 Bayshore Drive Englewood, FL 34223
Sold on 08/11/2023
$690,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/11/2023
08/11/2023
Taxes
$3,557(2022)
$3,557(2022)
Lot Size
6,044 SQFT
6,044 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Listed By
Irene Slattery, Michael Saunders & Company, Contact: 941-473-7750
Bought with
Jesse Griffin, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Jesse Griffin, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:51 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:51 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
- Middle School: L.a. Ainger Middle
- High School: Lemon Bay High
Garage
- 16X27
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Oversized
- Ground Level
- Workshop In Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,725 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 25, 2023
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$50,000
Apr 21, 2023
Price Changed
$849,000
-6%
-$50,000
Mar 10, 2023
Price Changed
$899,000
-3%
-$30,000
Feb 16, 2023
Price Changed
$929,000
-5%
-$50,000
Jan 18, 2023
Listed
$979,000
-
-
Additional Information: Michael Saunders & Company | 941-473-7750
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 08:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description