Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-634-5517
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-634-5517 1141 Emerald Dunes Drive Sun City Center, FL 33573
Sold on 06/10/2025
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/10/2025
06/10/2025
Taxes
$2,840(2024)
$2,840(2024)
Lot Size
5,819 SQFT
5,819 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Listed By
Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises, Contact: 813-634-5517
Bought with
Jeremiah Greene, Agile Group Realty
Jeremiah Greene, Agile Group Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 20 2026 at 11:57 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 20 2026 at 11:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Sun City Center Unit 263
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $283/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
Living Area
- 1,964 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-2%
-$8,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$373,000
-3%
-$11,900
Feb 10, 2025
Price Changed
$384,900
-1%
-$4,100
Dec 16, 2024
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Additional Information: Beggins Enterprises | 813-634-5517
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 11:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description