Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Action First Of Florida - Contact: 813-749-0875
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Action First Of Florida - Contact: 813-749-0875 3005 W Fair Oaks Avenue Tampa, FL 33611
Sold on 11/06/2024
$3,500,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/06/2024
11/06/2024
Taxes
$29,471(2023)
$29,471(2023)
Lot Size
0.32 acres
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Khang Ngo, Re/Max Action First Of Florida, Contact: 813-749-0875
Bought with
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 6
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Crown Molding
- Interior In-Law Suite W/No Private Entry
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 6,880 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2024
Price Changed
$3,995,000
-3%
-$105,000
Jul 07, 2024
Price Changed
$4,100,000
-2%
-$100,000
May 01, 2024
Price Changed
$4,200,000
-3%
-$150,000
Apr 01, 2024
Price Changed
$4,350,000
-2%
-$100,000
Feb 22, 2024
Listed
$4,450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Action First Of Florida | 813-749-0875
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 02:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description